Wednesday, July 8, 2009

Photo dump

June pics, sans vacations...

Happy Father's Day! June 21 Hiking with Grandpa, June 15My mom said no more haircuts, Grandma! But man, do I look good now! June 9You gonna push me or what? June 12Melting Grandpa's heart, June 12Thirsty, June 28

The first weekend in June all of my siblings and their families came up/over to attend the baby blessing of our family's newest addition - Zoey. Since everyone was here, we partied all day Saturday, hitting up the Wheeler Farm Summer Stampede that morning, touring the Oquirrh Mountain Temple open house that afternoon, and eating dinner in our back yard that evening. It was a wonderful day!

Feeding ducks (this will be boring to everyone except me) video

Cousins, June 6

My Family, June 6

6 comments:

Bethany said...

Hey lady! I think I saw you at the Wal-Mart off of 114th in Sandy last weekend. Did I???

I wanted to say hi, but if it wasn't you, I would have felt sooooo stupid.

If it was you and I didn't say hi, I feel soooooo stupid.

Brittany said...

What? What's that Wheeler Farm stampede thing? We're all about the Wheeler Farm, but man, I gotta keep up on their events!

Meditating Mother said...

Cute pictures! He is growing up so fast and I think looks just like his dad.

Hey, I don't know if you saw my review blog, but I was wondering if you would post some stuff. You are one of the people that I love reading your reviews about household products. Submit to the masses!

www.mothersreviews.blogspot.com

Dirtius Wifius said...

You guys really are a fantastically beautiful family, and that doesn't just refer to the packaging! ;)

Bethany said...

Actually, if it was you, you were without child. It was later in the evening, and you were buying some pans and heavy whipping cream.

superpaige said...

Oh, so busy. And the pictures are cute. I love the drink from the hose.